nach oben| Kinofilmpreise international
INTERNATIONAL

AMOUR FOU Spielfilm
R: Jessica Hausner, P: Coop 99 Film, Amour Fou (LU), Essential Film (DE)
Mexico City, 5° FICUNAM - Festival Internacional de Cine Unam, Premio Puma Mejor

BEAUTIFUL GIRL Spielfilm
R: Dominik Hartl, P: Allegro Film
Biarritz, 28e FIPA - Festival International de Programmes Audiovisuels, Fipa d’Or for the Best Film Score
Schwerin, 25. filmkunstfest Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Award for Best New Young Actress - Jana McKinnon

CHUCKS Spielfilm
R: Sabine Hiebler, Gerhard Ertl, P: Dor Film/Hiebler Ertl Film
Montreal, 39th World Film Festival, Public Award for the most popular film of the Festival

DAS EWIGE LEBEN Spielfilm
R: Wolfgang Murnberger, P: Dor Film, Dor Film West (DE)
Beaune, 7e Festival International du Film Policier, Prix Sang Neuf

FANG DEN HAIDER Dokumentarfilm
R: Nathalie Borgers, P: Kurt Mayer Film mit finanzieller Beteiligung Ma.Ja.De.Fiction (DE)
Munich, 30. DOK.fest Internationales Dokumentarfilmfestival, Special Mention

GRUBER GEHT Spielfilm
R: Marie Kreutzer, P: Allegro Film
Beijing, 5th International Film Festival, Best Music Award
Zurich, 11. Film Festival, Special Mention

HUBERT VON GOISERN: BRENNA TUAT’S SCHON LANG Dokumentarfilm
R: Marcus Rosenmüller, P: Langbein & Partner, Blanko Music (DE)
Bolzano, 29. Filmtage, Publikumspreis

ICH SEH ICH SEH Spielfilm
R: Veronika Franz, Severin Fiala, P: Ulrich Seidl Film
Belgrade, 43rd International Film Festival "FEST", Special Mention
Brussels, 33rd International Fantastic Film Festival, Silver Raven Award
Buenos Aires, 17° Festival Internacional de Cine Independiente (BAFICI), Award of the Argentine Cinematographers’ Association for Best Cinematography - Martin Gschlacht
European Film Awards: European Cinematographer - Prix Carlo di Palma (Martin Gschlacht)
Gerardmer, 22e Festival International du Film Fantastique, Prix du Jury Jeunes du Conseil Régional de Lorraine/Prix du Jury Syfy
Lodz, 20th Forum of European Cinema Cinergia, Special Mention in the European Debut category
Lyon, Hallucinations Collectives, Prix du public long métrage
Nomination for the European Discovery 2015 - Prix FIPRESCI
Porto Alegre, XI FANTASPOA - Festival Internacional de Cinema Fantástico, Award for Best Screenplay
Trieste, 15th International Science+Fiction Festival, Méliès d’or 2015 of the European Fantastic Film Festivals Federation for Best European Fantastic Feature Film
Wroclaw, 15th New Horizons International Film Festival, Audience Award

IM KELLER Dokumentarfilm
R: Ulrich Seidl, P: Ulrich Seidl Film/MMK Media/Coop 99 Film
Skopje, 6th MakeDox Creative Documentary Festival, Onion Seed Award

JEDER DER FÄLLT HAT FLÜGEL Spielfilm
R: Peter Brunner, P: Klara Veegh
Karlovy Vary, 50th International Film Festival, Special Jury Prize

KORIDA Dokumentarfilm
R: Sinisa Vidovic, P: Golden Girls Film
Sarajevo, 21st Sarajevo Film Festival, HBO Adria Award/Work in Progress Digital Cube Award

LAMPEDUSA IM WINTER Dokumentarfilm
R: Jakob Brossmann, P: Finali Film/Wortschatz Produktion
Duisburg, 39. Filmwoche, Publikumspreis der Rheinischen Post
Locarno, 68th Festival del Film, Boccalino d'oro of the independent critics for best film

DER LETZTE TANZ Spielfilm
R: Hochang Allahyari, P: Houchang Allahyari Film
Saas-Fee, 2. Filmfest, Publikumspreis

MACONDO Spielfilm
R: Sudabeh Mortezai, P: Freibeuter Film
San Cristóbal de las Casas, 1° Festival Internacional de Cine, Premio Ámbar for Best Fiction Film

MA FOLIE Spielfilm
R: Andrina Mračnikar, P: Extra Film
First Steps Award (Bester abendfüllender Spielfilm) der Deutschen Filmakademie
Mainz, 14. FILMZ - Festival des deutschen Kinos, Publikumspreis "Das Mainzer Rad"
Schwerin, 25. filmkunstfest Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Best Acting Performance - Alice Dwyer

SEIT DIE WELT WELT IST Dokumentarfilm
R: Günter Schwaiger, P: Günter Schwaiger Film
Barichara, Fetiver - Festival de Cine Verde, Honorable Mention
Manila, World Premieres Film Festival Philippines, Cine Verde Award for Best Environmental Film

SIN & ILLY STILL ALIVE Spielfilm
R: Maria Hengge, P: Abandon Production
Berlin, ifab - International Film Awards, Best Actress ifab Award
Frankfurt, 8. Lichter Filmfest, Weißer Bembel für den besten regionalen Langfilm
Italien, Montelupo Fiorentino International Independent Film Festival, Best Director Feature Film

SUPERWELT Spielfilm
R: Karl Markovics, P: Epo Film
Berlin, 65. Internationale Filmfestspiele - Forum, Prix Sauvage
Lecce, 16. Festival del Cinema Europeo, Premio per la Miglior Fotografia
Miskolc, 12th Jameson CineFest - International Film Festival, International Ecumenical Award
Sarajevo, 21st Film Festival, Cineuropa Prize

THANK YOU FOR BOMBING Spielfilm
R: Barbara Eder, P: Lotus Film
Zurich, 11. Film Festival, Golden Eye for Best Film in the "Focus: Switzerland, Germany, Austria" competition

THE FORTUNE YOU SEEK IS ANOTHER COOKIE Dokumentarfilm
R: Johannes Gierlinger, P: Johannes Gierlinger
Tirana, DocuTIFF - Documentary Tirana International Film Festival, Award for Best Feature

ÜBER DIE JAHRE Dokumentarfilm
R: Nikolaus Geyrhalter, P: Geyrhalter Film
Buenos Aires, 17° Festival Internacional de Cine Independiente (BAFICI), Best Film of the Human Rights Competition
Duisburg, 39. Filmwoche, 3sat-Dokumentarfilmpreis
Jihlava, 19th International Documentary Film Festival, Silver Eye Award

DER VAMPIR AUF DER COUCH Spielfilm
R: David Rühm, P: Novotny & Novotny Film, Hugo Film (CH)
Montreal, 19th Fantasia Film Festival, Audience Award: Gold Prize for Best European, North or South American Feature Film

VATERFILM Spielfilm
R: Albert Meisl, P: Albert Meisl/Filmakademie Wien
Karlovy Vary, 50th International Film Festival, Special Jury Mention

VON JETZT AN KEIN ZURÜCK Spielfilm
R: Christian Frosch, P: Prisma Film, Jost Hering Filme (DE)
Brussels, 13th Film Festival, Golden Iris Award for Best Film

DIE WÄLDER SIND NOCH GRÜN Spielfilm
R: Marko Nabersnik, P: Artdeluxe
Bitola, International Cinematographers's Film Festival "Manaki Brothers", Best Cinematographer of the SEE Camera program - Milos Srdic


R: Regie, P: Produktion
Quelle: Austrian Film Commission, Filminstitut