nach oben| Kinofilmpreise international
INTERNATIONAL

AMOUR FOU Spielfilm
R: Jessica Hausner, P: Coop 99 Film, Amour Fou (LU), Essential Film (DE)
Lisbon & Estoril, 8th Film Festival, Jaeger - LeCoultre Best Film Award
Pula, 61st Film Festival, Special Mention
Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Benfeld..., 10e "Augenblick" - festival du cinéma en langue allemande en Alsace, Prix du jury professionnel

CERRO TORRE - NICHT DEN HAUCH EINER CHANCE Dokumentarfilm
R: Thomas Dirnhofer, P: Red Bull Media House
Bansko, International Mountain Film Festival, Prize for the film about alpine sport, exploration and adventure
Copenhagen, Aarhus, Odense, Danish Adventure Film Festival, The Jury's Special Prize
Cracow, Mountain Festival, Second Prize
Goldmud, Qinghai World Mountain Documentary Festival, Jade Kunlun Award - Best Photography
Ladek-Zdroj, Mountain Film Festival, People's Choice Award
Les Diablerets, Festival du Film Montagne - Exploits - Environnement, Diables d'Or – cat. documentaire "Montagne" - Prix du Club Alpin Suisse
München, Banff, Mountain Film and Book Festival, Best Film - Climbing
Pontresina, Swiss Mountain Film Festival, 1st Prize - Cinema Contest
Poprad, International Festival of Mountain Films, Best Climbing Documentary
Tegernsee, Internationales Bergfilm Festival, Preis des Deutschen Alpenvereins für den besten Alpinfilm der Kategorie "Erlebnisraum Berg"
Totelló, Festival BBVA de Cinema de Muntanya, BBVA Prize and Edelweiss of Silver for Best Mountain Film
Ushuaia, Festival Internacional de Cine Montaña, Premio Mejor Aventura/Premio del Públicio
Zakopane, Mountain Film Meetings, Meetings with Mountain Film Grand Prix

EARTH'S GOLDEN PLAYGROUND Dokumentarfilm
R: Andreas Horvath, P: Andreas Horvath
Saarbrücken, 35. Filmfestival Max Ophüls Preis, Preis für den Besten Dokumentarfilm

EVERYDAY REBELLION Dokumentarfilm
R: Arash T. Riahi, Arman T. Riahi, P: Golden Girls Film
Davey (honors the best in Web, Design, Video, Advertising, Mobile & Social from small agencies worldwide): Silver Award
Europäischer CIVIS Medienpreis für Integration und kulturelle Vielfalt in Europa: Online Preis
Erasmus EuroMedia Grand Award
Berlin, Cinema for Peace, Cinema for Peace Award for the Most Valuable Documentary of the Year
Bologna, Biografilm Festival - International Celebration of Lives, Audience Award
Starnberg, Herrsching, Seefeld, Fünf Seen Film Festival, Horizonte-Filmpreis

DAS FINSTERE TAL Spielfilm
R: Andreas Prochaska, P: Allegro Film, X Filme (DE)
Bayerischer Filmpreis: Regiepreis/Darstellerpreis Tobias Moretti
Europäischer Filmpreis: Bestes Szenenbild/Bestes Kostümbild
LOLA - Deutscher Filmpreis: Bester Spielfilm in Silber/Beste darstellerische Leistung - männliche Nebenrolle Tobias Moretti/Beste Kamera/Bestes Szenenbild/Bestes Kostümbild/Bestes Maskenbild/Beste Filmmusik/Beste Tongestaltung
Bled, 1st Film Festival - Moving images for a better world, "Wishing Bell" Award for Best Film
Brussels, 12th Film Festival, BeTV Prize of Best Film
Puchon, 18th International Fantastic Film Festival PiFan, Best of Puchon

DAS GROSSE MUSEUM Dokumentarfilm
R: Johannes Holzhausen, P: Navigator Film
Berlin, Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin - Forum, Caligari Filmpreis
Perpignan, Festival International du Livre d’Art & du Film, Filaf d’argent

HIGH PERFORMANCE Spielfilm, Nachwuchsfilm
R: Johanna Moder, P: Freibeuter Film
Saarbrücken, 35. Filmfestival Max Ophüls Preis - Wettbewerb, Publikumspreis Abendfüllender Spielfilm

HOMME LESS Dokumentarfilm
R: Thomas Wirthensohn, P: Filmhaus Wien, Schatzi Productions (US)
New York, DOC NYC Documentary Festival, Grand Jury Prize - Metropolis Competition

ICH SEH ICH SEH Spielfilm
R: Veronika Franz, Severin Fiala, P: Ulrich Seidl Film
Ljubljana, 25th International Film Festival "LIFFe", Kingfisher Award
Sitges, 47. Festival Internacional de Cinema Fantàstic de Catalunya, Mèlies d’Argent Award - Best Feature Length Film/José Luis Guarner Award - Best Feature Length Film
Thessaloniki, 55th International Film Festival, FIPRESCI Award

IM ZWEIFEL SCHULDIG Dokumentarfilm, Nachwuchsfilm
R: Axel Breuer, P: Gebhardt Productions
Mailand, 14. MIFF - Film Festival Internazionale di Milano, MIFF Award for Best Editing - Stine Sonne Munch

LA VIE NOUS APPARTIENT Spielfilm
R: Alex K. Lee, P: Penny Lane Film
Olympia, International Film Festival for Children & Young People, Special Prize in Feature Film of the International Jury/Best Feature Film Award of the Children's Jury
Treviso, Vittorio Veneto Festival Internazionale di Cinema per Ragazzi, Premio vvfilmf +ALTI

MACONDO Spielfilm
R: Sudabeh Mortezai, P: Freibeuter Film
LUX-Prize (casts an annual spotlight on films that go to the heart of European public debate) des Europäischen Parlaments: Nominierung
Guanajuato, San Miguel de Allende, XVII. Festival Internacional de Cine, Special Mention for Best Performance - Ramasan Minkailov
Hong Kong, 38th International Film Festival, Firebird Award
Lecce, 15. Festival del Cinema Europeo, Best Screenplay Award/Cineuropa Award
Lodz, 19th Forum of European Cinema Cinergia, Crystal Boat for Best European Debut
Sale, 8e Festival International du Film de Femmes, Best Performance by an Actor - Ramasan Minkailov
Sarajewo, 20th Film Festival, CICAE Award
Scarborough, 2nd Film Festival, Outstanding Directorial Achievement Award Feature

MAMA ILLEGAL Dokumentarfilm
R: Eduard Moschitz, P: Golden Girls Film
Europäischer CIVIS Medienpreis für Integration und kulturelle Vielfalt in Europa: Fernsehpreis Information (Eduard Moschitz)

MASTER OF THE UNIVERSE Dokumentarfilm
R: Marc Bauder, P: Geyrhalter Film, Bauder Film (DE)
Europäischer Filmpreis: Bester Dokumentarfilm
Helmut-Schmidt-Journalistenpreis
Preis der deutschen Filmkritik: Bester Dokumentarfilm
Paris, Paris Human Rights International Film Festival, Grand Prix
Sibiu, Astra Filmfest, Best Documentary

MEIN BLINDES HERZ Spielfilm
R: Peter Brunner, P: Cataract Vision
Brooklyn, Film Festival, Certificate of Outstanding Achievement: Cinematography: Franz Dude/Certificate of Outstanding Achievement: Male Actor Christos Haas
Durban, International Film Festival, Award for Artistic Bravery
Genova, Festival Nuovo Cinema Europa - FNCE, Special Mention
Ivanovo, Andrei Tarkovsky International Film Festival "Zerkalo", Jury Special Mention

POPULATION BOOM Dokumentarfilm
R: Werner Boote, P: Geyrhalter Film
Berlin, 7th Green Me Film Festival, Green Me Award for Best Documentary Film
Rom, 4th Docscient Festival - International Scientific Film Festival, Artistic Direction Special Award

DAS RADIKAL BÖSE Dokumentarfilm
R: Stefan Ruzowitzky, P: Aichholzer Film, DocMovie (DE)
Jerusalem, 31st International Film Festival, The Avner Shalev-Yad Vashem Chairman’s Award for Artistic Achievement in Holocaust-Related Films

RISSE IM BETON Spielfilm, Nachwuchsfilm
R: Umut Dağ, P: Wega Film
Espinho, 11° FEST - New Directors/New Films Festival, Audience Award - Best Feature Film/Honourable Mention - Feature Film/Fiction
Schwerin, 24. filmkunstfest Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Hauptpreis "Der Fliegende Ochse"/Preis für die beste darstellerische Leistung Murathan Muslu

ROQUE DALTON, ERSCHIESSEN WIR DIE NACHT! Dokumentarfilm
R: Tina Leisch, P: Witcraft Szenario/Kinoki, ICAIC Havanna
Austin, Cine Las Americas International Film, Jury Award for Best Documentary Feature

SHIRLEY - VISIONS OF REALITY Spielfilm
R: Gustav Deutsch, P: KGP - Kranzelbinder Gabriele Production
Tbilisi, 4th International Festival of Movie and TV Cameramen "Golden Eye", Best Movie Cameraman Work

SICKFUCKPEOPLE Dokumentarfilm
R: Juri Rechinsky, P: Novotny & Novotny Film
Paris, ÈCU - The European Independent Film, Best European Independent Documentary
Warsaw, Human DOC International Film Festival, Grand Prix

SITZFLEISCH Dokumentarfilm
R: Lisa Weber, P: Takacs Film
Karlovy Vary, International Festival, Special Mention

SOLDATE JEANNETTE Spielfilm
R: Daniel Hoesl, P: European Film Conspiracy
Saas-Fee, Filmfest, Main Prize

TALEA Spielfilm
R: Katharina Mückstein, P: La Banda Film
Milan, Sguardi Altrove International Women's Film Festival, Special Mention

WE COME AS FRIENDS Dokumentarfilm
R: Hubert Sauper, P: KGP - Kranzelbinder Gabriele Production, Adelante Films (FR)
Europäischer Filmpreis: Nominierung für "European Documentary"
Bergen, 15th International Film Festival, Honorable Mention
Berlin, Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin - Berlin Special, Friedensfilmpreis
Jihlava, 18th International Documentary Film Festival, Best Central and Eastern European Documentary Film
Park City, 30th Sundance Film Festival, World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Cinematic Bravery
Warschau, Wroclaw, 11th Planete+Doc Film Festival, Millennium Award
Zagreb, 7th Subversive Film Festival, Wild Dreamer Award

DIE WERKSTÜRMER Spielfilm
R: Andreas Schmied, P: Novotny & Novotny Film
Austin, Film Festival, Stories From Abroad Audience Award

R: Regie, P: Produktion
Quelle: Austrian Film Commission, Filminstitut